Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
walter leotta

Sommergibilisti Caduti Per La Patria

Recommended Posts

ELENCO DEI SOMMERGIBILISTI PERDUTI

 

[work in progress] [work in progress] [work in progress] [work in progress]

 

II AGGIORNAMENTO: 500 NOMINATIVI

[ordine alfabetico]

 

 

sc Lorenzo Accattino [Diamante]

sc Carlo Acefalo [Macallè]

sc Dante Adanti [Rismondo]

gm Giuseppe Agnelli [settembrini]

sc Pasquale Agosto [Faà di Bruno]

c3 Antonio Ailara [Galilei]

com Domenico Albanese [Atropo]

com Antonio Albanese [Provana]

com Cosimo Albano [bronzo]

sc Carlo Alberti [Delfino]

com Filippo Amedei [Provana]

com Giuseppe Amerise [Provana]

c Vittorio Ancorato [Lafolé]

com Giuseppe Andreoni [Galvani]

com Amilcare Anelli [Faà di Bruno]

tv Agostino Angeloni [iride]

sc Emilio Annunziata [settembrini]

2c Michele Antinoro [iride]

sc Cataldo Antonante [Anfitrite]

sgt Pietro Appi [Giuliani]

sc Giovanni Arena [Provana]

st.v Vittorio Arnone [Faà di Bruno]

com Giovanni Arrabito [Lafolé]

com Giovanni Arrabito [Lafolé]

com Silvio Asoli [sparide]

c2 Andrea Assali [Giuliani]

sgt Alfredo Avigliano [Faà di Bruno]

sc Francesco Azzaretti [Delfino]

com Franco Azzatelli [Provana]

sgt Ferruccio Azzolin [Cappellini]

sc Libero Bagarini [Faà di Bruno]

sc Leone Bagnariol [iride]

c3 cl Giovanni Bagnaschino [Atropo]

com Fernando Baldini [Lafolé]

com Ciro Bali [Provana]

com Rosino Barbieri [bragadino]

sc Francesco Barelli [Diamante]

stv Giuseppe Basiliotti [Diamante]

com Bruno Bassani [Mameli]

stv Rodolfo Bassetti [Galvani]

com Giuseppe Bastoni [Cappellini]

sc Roberto Battelli [iride]

2c Carlo Bedoni [Rubino]

c3 cl Arturo Bellati [Provana]

sgt Angelo Bellini [Galilei]

sc Mario Bellotto [Delfino]

sc Pietro Beretti [settembrini]

sc Angelo Besagni [settembrini]

com Mario Bessone [Rubino]

cc Lorenzo Bezzi [Liuzzi]

c2 cl Romeo Bicchieri [Faà di Bruno]

t.v. Corrado Bisa [Faà di Bruno]

2c Giuseppe Bocci [Axum]

com Vittorio Boldarino [Galilei]

com Raniero Boldorini [Galvani]

2c Luigi Bonadies [Nautilus]

com Antonio Bonanno [Delfino]

sc Biagio Bondi [Otaria]

sc Giacomo Bonodi [Galvani]

sgt Mario Borgoforti [bronzo]

com Enrico Borioli [Faà di Bruno]

sgt Giovanni Borrini [Delfino]

cc Ugo Botti [Provana]

c1 Arturo Brandami [sirena]

sc Francesco Briganti [Diamante]

com Alfonso Bruceri [Lafolé]

com Giuseppe Bruno [Provana]

sc Renzo Bucci [Delfino]

com Venanzio Bulgherini [Faà di Bruno]

com Luigi Buono [Rubino]

c Aldo Busoni [Lafolé]

sc Guerrino Cabianca [Diamante]

c2 cl Antonio Cacace [Diamante]

c3 cl Giulio Cafaro [Lafolé]

com Giuseppe Caiazza [Lafolé]

sgt Giovanni Calabria [Provana]

2c Antonio Calabro [Rubino]

com Alessandro Calmadone [Delfino]

com Cito Camassa [Delfino]

com Ernesto Cambiaghi [iride]

gm Vincenzo Cametti [Galilei]

2c Antonio Caminiti [Provana]

sc Giuseppe Cammuso [Provana]

com Domenico Camoletto [Delfino]

sc Vincenzo Candia [bronzo]

sgt Michelangelo Cannistraro [Cagni]

com Nazzareno Canova [settembrini]

sgt Carmine Cantone [Ametista]

com Giovanni Capella [iride]

com Armando Caporuzza [Galvani]

com Luigi Capraro [settembrini]

s capo torp Alessandro Caramelli [H4]

com Pietro Cardini [settembrini]

sgt Ideo Cassatella [Liuzzi]

com Giuseppe Castaldi [Glauco]

2c Enrico Castellaro [Ametista]

c2 cl Giuseppe Castello [Lafolé]

com Paolo Catena [Diamante]

com Ulisse Cattaneo [Provana]

c3 cl Lilio Ceccanti [Faà di Bruno]

sc Oscar Cecere [Rubino]

2c Bruno Cerioni [Provana]

stv Augusto Cernigoi [Glauco]

com Giacomo Cero [Anfitrite]

2c Carlo Cesa [Provana]

com Otello Cevasco [Rubino]

com Cesidio Chiarieri [Delfino]

sgt Carlo Chiarugi [Faà di Bruno]

sgt Valentino Chiesa [Faà di Bruno]

com Angelo Ciol [Provana]

sc Ugo Cislaghi [iride]

com Francesco Civale [Delfino]

2c Silvio Cois [Galvani]

sc Pasquale Colagrande [settembrini]

com Nibbio Colopi [settembrini]

sgt Antonio Colucci [bandiera]

c3 cl Giovanni Condemi [bragadino]

com Pietro Congegni [settembrini]

sc Sergio Conte [iride]

sc Raffaello Conti [Otaria]

com Francesco Coppola [Diamante]

com Battista Corsetti [Faà di Bruno]

sgt Silvio Costabile [Provana]

2c Pasquale Coviello [settembrini]

com Giuseppe Cozzolino [Faà di Bruno]

sc Orazio Cucca [Provana]

com Bruno Cugini [Provana]

com Mario D'Alessandro [Glauco]

com Gino D'Ambrogio [Lafolé]

com Luigi D'Amore [settembrini]

c3 cl Felice D'Angeli [settembrini]

com Giuseppe D'Antonio [Diamante]

com Pacifico D'Ettore [Da Procida]

sc Giuseppe Da Rold [Turchese]

c3 cl Alessandro Danese [Provana]

com Renato Dazzara [Lafolé]

sc Edmondo De Barbieri [Faà di Bruno]

com Silvio De Carli [Lafolé]

2c Dante De Gregorio [Galilei]

2c Vitantonio De Gregorio [iride]

sc Alberino De Laurentis [Delfino]

com Gaetano De Martino [Provana]

sc Angelo De Michelis [Atropo]

com Nicola De Robertis [Diamante]

sc Vincenzo De Rosa [Galvani]

fuoch Giovanni De Rosa [H6]

tv Alessandro De Santis [Argo]

sgt Giovanni De Santis [Giuliani]

com Mario De Simone [Faà di Bruno]

2c Italo De Zuono [Rubino]

sc Gelmino Deambrogio [Provana]

com Selio Degli Innocenti [Liuzzi]

com Astemio Del Bò [Lafolé]

c3 cl Umberto Del Prete [Provana]

sc Alberto Della Monica [Provana]

tv Felice Dellarole [Galilei]

sc Mario Delle Piane [iride]

c1 cl Luigi Devoto [iride]

c3 cl Domenico Di Catania [settembrini]

com Francesco Di Costanzo [Provana]

2c Amerigo Di Francesco [Diamante]

com Francesco Di Giuseppe [Lafolé]

2c Aristide Di Marcello [Faà di Bruno]

com Angelo Di Meglio [Provana]

com Nicola Di Rienzo [settembrini]

sc Giovanni Donato [Faà di Bruno]

tv Luigi Donini [H1]

com Rodolfo Dubrovic [Galilei]

c.c. Aldo Enrici [Faà di Bruno]

com Eugenio Ercoles [Diamante]

com Francesco Esposito [bragadino]

2c Giuseppe Esposito [Delfino]

com Ciro Esposito [iride]

com Paride Fabbro [Diamante]

gm Everardo Facibene [Liuzzi]

com Nedo Fagioli [Diamante]

com Leonardo Fanizza [Ambra]

sc Fernando Fantoni [iride]

c1 Emanuele Fareri [Giuliani]

2c Mauro Farina [Galilei]

c1 cl Arrigo Farnetti [Lafolé]

com Giuseppe Favaloro [Provana]

com Domenico Fazio [Provana]

st.v Mario Federici [Lafolé]

c2 cl Gino Felicini [Rubino]

sc Giovanni Felotti [settembrini]

com Tommaso Ferragina [sirena]

tv Bruno Ferraiolo [Galilei]

com Salvatore Ferrara [Provana]

sc Giuseppe Ferrara [settembrini]

2c Romolo Ferrari [Diamante]

stv Giovanni Ferrari [Provana]

com Gianfranco Ferrari [Rubino]

sc Angelo Ferraris [Galvani]

com Gaetano Ferraro [Diamante]

com Francesco Filardi [Rubino]

com Antonio Filippin [Faà di Bruno]

com Vincenzo Forlenza [Faà di Bruno]

2c Aldo Fortini [Finzi]

com Gaetano Francoforte [Naiade]

com Luciano Frezi [bronzo]

capo mecc Domenico Frissolo [H2]

st.v Carlo Frumento [Faà di Bruno]

2c Eligio Frusta [Faà di Bruno]

com Alberto Furlan [Liuzzi]

com Geraldo Gaborin [iride]

com Pasquale Gaccari [Galvani]

com Pasquale Gambone [Faà di Bruno]

sc Adriano Gandolfo [Rubino]

sc Pietro Gaspari [Rubino]

sc Umberto Gavioli [Galvani]

com Mario Gay [brin]

com Antonio Gennaro [Rubino]

sc Armando Geri [Faà di Bruno]

com Antonio Germano [Mocenigo]

gm Pietro Germignani [Galvani]

tv Antonio Gherardi [bronzo]

sgt Giuseppe Ghiardo [settembrini]

com Costantino Ghidella [Rubino]

com Celestino Ghiringhelli [Lafolé]

oper Vito Giannella [H1]

sc Luigi Giardiello [Provana]

com Angelo Giasti [Faà di Bruno]

sc Enrico Giavardi [Delfino]

com Carmine Giornetta [Rubino]

sc Donato Giovanniello [settembrini]

com Rosvaldo Giungato [Galvani]

com Alessandro Giusso [Faà di Bruno]

com Antonio Giusti [Dandolo]

stv Arturo Godano [Rubino]

com Bruno Goso [Provana]

tv Giovanni Granata [Provana]

sc Aldemiro Gresta [Dandolo]

sgt Enzo Grimaudo [Giuliani]

com Giulio Guerrini [Rubino]

com Aldo Guidi [Rubino]

sc Giovanni Iamiglio [Rubino]

com Giovanni Illiano [Rubino]

com G, Battista Ingargiola [Diamante]

com Michele La Francesca [Faà di Bruno]

com Carmelo La Placa [Faà di Bruno]

c3 cl Teodoro Lanzillo [Faà di Bruno]

com Francesco Laudadio [Provana]

com Michele Lazzaro [iride]

com Francesco Leonardi [Faà di Bruno]

2c Riccardo Leone [Provana]

gm Mario Lepri [Provana]

com Gerardo Leva [Galvani]

com Mario Limatola [Provana]

sc Elvezio Lironi [Diamante]

gm Ferdinando Lo Sardo [Provana]

sc Francesco Lobrano [Titano]

sgt Gaetano Loffredo [Diaspro]

com Andrea Loffredo [Faà di Bruno]

com Luigi Longobardi [Gondar]

com Stefano Lopresti [Rubino]

com Ettore Lorenzi [iride]

com Corrado Lorenzini [Faà di Bruno]

2c Pio Lorenzoni [Glauco]

com Giuseppe Luppino [Liuzzi]

c1 cl Antonio Maccarone [Rubino]

com Mario Macorini [Lafolé]

sgt Cosimo Macrino [Glauco]

c3 cl Federico Maddoli [iride]

2c Mario Malaguti [Rubino]

com Armando Malta [Rubino]

com Romeo Mamini [Faà di Bruno]

c3 Manfredo Manfredi [Galilei]

gm Edilio Manitto [Diamante]

c1 cl Giuseppe Manzi [Rubino]

com Roberto Marchetti [settembrini]

sc Ivo Marchi [Provana]

stv Carlo Marenco di Moriondo [Glauco]

tv Piercarlo Marietti [Murena]

com Alberto Marinelli [Provana]

com Ugo Marino [Diamante]

com Antonino Marruccelli [Lafolé]

c2 cl Luigi Martano [Ametista]

sc Michele Martinelli [Anfitrite]

com Antonino Martinico [Galvani]

c2 Luigi Mascellaro [Giuliani]

sc Filippo Mascheroni [Delfino]

com Giovanni Masneri [Provana]

sgt Antonio Mastellone [settembrini]

sgt Michele Matarese [Menotti]

sc Luigi Matera [Rubino]

com Doris Matteucci [Anfitrite]

c1 cl Francesco Mattini [settembrini]

com Vincenzo Mauro [Provana]

2c Alberto Maya [berillo]

com Battista Mazzucchelli [squalo]

sc Croce Messina [Provana]

sc Vittorio Micheletti [settembrini]

stv Arnaldo Miele [Provana]

com Francesco Migliorati [Lafolé]

sc Luigi Minelli [Glauco]

sgt Procolo Mirabella [Provana]

stv Diego Mistruzzi [iride]

com Michele Mitolo [settembrini]

sgt Francesco Moccia [Cappellini]

c3 cl Antonino Modica [Diamante]

gtv Vincenzo Molino [Lafolé]

com Pietro Molino [Lafolé]

com Francesco Monopoli [Liuzzi]

2c Antonio Montanaro [Diamante]

com Alberto Morbin [sirena]

c 2cl Vincenzo Morelli [Delfino]

sc Giuseppe Mottini [Faà di Bruno]

com Vincenzo Mucci [Provana]

sc Leonardo Musarra [settembrini]

sc Francesco Nacca [Giada]

com Vincenzo Napoleone [Mocenigo]

cc Corrado Nardi [Galilei]

2c Sante Neroni [Provana]

com Dante Nicolai [Diamante]

com Antonino Nicolosi [Faà di Bruno]

com Paolo Nicotta [settembrini]

com Luigi Nobili [Liuzzi]

2c Mario Novelli [Faà di Bruno]

c Vitale Nuzzo [Lafolé]

sc Igino Orlandi [Rubino]

sc Biagio Pacitto [Diamante]

com Marino Padovan [Delfino]

c3 cl Mario Paganini Froldi [settembrini]

com Gregorio Pagnotta [Faà di Bruno]

com Giovanni Paini [Faà di Bruno]

sc Nicolò Palazzo [settembrini]

com Giuseppe Palazzo [Faà di Bruno]

sgt Fiovo Pallucchini [Torelli]

gm cl Francesco Palmesano [settembrini]

sgt Giuseppe Palmieri [Lafolé]

c3 cl Giovanni Panichi [Atropo]

sc Francesco Panichi [Glauco]

c1 Francesco Pappagallo [Galilei]

tv Angelo Parla [Diamante]

sgt Sebastiano Parodi [berillo]

com Natale Partipilio [settembrini]

tv Alessandro Pasino [H6]

com Luigi Pasquale [Delfino]

c2 cl Riccardo Passeroni [Faà di Bruno]

com Olivio Patrizi [settembrini]

2c Osvaldo Patrucco [Faà di Bruno]

com Pericle Pavesi [iride]

c2 cl Attilio Pavone [settembrini]

com Salvatore Peccatisi [Rubino]

com Salvatore Pecorella [Mocenigo]

stv Giuseppe Pellegrini [bronzo]

com Francesco Perali [Giuliani]

sc Leonardo Perini [Provana]

come Edmondo Perra [Galvani]

com Salvatore Perrone [Anfitrite]

c3 Emanuele Perrone [Galvani]

com Gaetano Petrazzolo [Delfino]

sc Cosimo Petrillo [Diamante]

com Walter Pezzi [Dandolo]

c Carmelo Piazza [Lafolé]

capo tim Agrippino Picciafuoco [H6]

gm Piergiorgio Pina [Faà di Bruno]

com Giovanni Pinasio [bandiera]

stv Azelio Pingue [Diamante]

2c Olimpio Piroli [Provana]

c2 cl Giuseppe Piscedda [Provana]

com Giovanni Pizzi [Lafolé]

com Francesco Pizzuti [Delfino]

com Giuseppe Poggi [sirena]

com Emilio Poletti [Aradam]

sgt Renato Poletti [bronzo]

sgt Mario Porracin [Lafolé]

com Modesto Possenti [Lafolé]

com Cesare Pozzi [Faà di Bruno]

gm Costantino Prato [Provana]

com Giacinto Pratola [Faà di Bruno]

2c Gaetano Principale [Giuliani]

com Gennaro Prisco [iride]

c2 cl Giuseppe Putignano [iride]

com Attilio Qualia [iride]

com Ezio Radici [Rubino]

sgt Francesco Raffa [Faà di Bruno]

com Gaetano Raiola [Rubino]

2c Bruno Ranghieri [Rubino]

com Romolo Rastrelli [Diamante]

sgt Pasquino Razzoli [settembrini]

2c Giuseppe Regolo [Galvani]

com Achille Ricci [Galvani]

com Emilio Riccomini [Mocenigo]

tv Piero Riccomini [Lafolé]

com Michele Ricevuti [Faà di Bruno]

com Giuseppe Riciputo [Provana]

com Giovanni Rietti [Lafolé]

2c Giuseppe Riggio [iride]

2c Ferruccio Riva [iride]

c3 cl Enrico Rivelli [Diamante]

com Francesco Rivelli [settembrini]

com Ugo Rivetti [Rubino]

oper Giovanni Rizzo [H1]

gm Gaetano Romano [Lafolé]

com Attilio Ronchetti [iride]

sc Claudio Ronchi [Diamante]

com Armistizio Rosini [Provana]

gm Marcello Rossini [settembrini]

com Angelo Rotolo [Rubino]

2c Antonio Ruggero [Lafolé]

c Vittorio Russo [Lafolé]

com Bartolomeo Sabatini [Liuzzi]

2c Serafino Sacchi [Mocenigo]

com Vincenzo Sacco [Delfino]

c Giovanni Sajola [H2]

com Cesare Salesse [Rubino]

c Angelino Salmoiraghi [Lafolé]

com Bruno Salvi [Delfino]

2c Eugenio Sambo [Delfino]

sc Vincenzo Santelia [Provana]

st.v Loris Santon [Faà di Bruno]

sgt Domenico Sapia [settembrini]

com Vincenzo Sardella [Galvani]

sc Carlo Scaltrito [Rubino]

sc Giovanni Scanni [Da Procida]

sc Alfio Scariglia [iride]

com Olinto Scarpa [Diamante]

stv Carlo Scarpa [settembrini]

sc Policarpo Schedan [Diamante]

com Giuseppe Schino [settembrini]

stv Mario Sciacca [Provana]

sgt Domenico Scopellini [Platino]

com Rodolfo Scrobogna [Liuzzi]

c3 cl Alfredo Sebastianutti [Anfitrite]

sc Guerrino Sebastianutti [Provana]

tv Giuseppe Serafica [Delfino]

sc Elio Serafini [settembrini]

sgt Giuseppe Sergola [Diamante]

2c Giovanni Severino [Provana]

c2 cl Oliviero Siardi [settembrini]

sc Giuseppe Sicari [Diamante]

com Luigi Simonetti [Diamante]

sc Francesco Siracusa [Diamante]

com Vincenzo Vittorio Sitra [Rubino]

com Nicola Solipaga [Finzi]

com Alfonso Sollecito [iride]

com Bruno Soresina [Rubino]

2c Marino Soriani [Delfino]

torp Stefano Sorlini [H4]

com Nunzio Sottile [Galvani]

2 c Pietro Spada [bragadino]

2c Pasquale Spanu [Provana]

com Remo Spatola [iride]

com Silvano Spaziani [Diamante]

com Guido Speciale [Anfitrite]

com Cesare Specos [Provana]

capo mecc Gennaro Spina [H6]

stv Danilo Stiepovich [Cappellini]

2c Nevio Stroppiana [Lafolé]

sgt Italo Tamburlini [Galilei]

2c Romeo Tani [Lafolé]

sgt Luigi Tarantini [settembrini]

com Osvaldo Tarchi [Lafolé]

sgt Francesco Tavela [Giuliani]

c3 Ruggero Tedesco [Galvani]

com Ernesto Tesoriero [iride]

com Giuseppe Tesoriero [sirena]

2c Ugo Tezza [Lafolé]

sgt Antonino Timineri [Delfino]

c 2cl Amedeo Tomadoni [Delfino]

2c Ezio Toni [Diamante]

com Flavio Toracca [iride]

tv Aldo Torzuoli [Galvani]

c Aniello Tosini [Lafolé]

com Aniello Tosini [Lafolé]

com Salvatore Trapanese [Faà di Bruno]

tv Luigi Trebbi [Rubino]

com Cosimo Trimboli [Delfino]

com Ginesio Tripaldi [Rubino]

com Angelo Troian [Faà di Bruno]

com Alessandro Troise [iride]

com Vito Troisi [Provana]

com Salvatore Trovato [Diamante]

com Cino Turcillo [bronzo]

stv Carlo Uccelli [Diamante]

c3 a Pio Valdenassi [Glauco]

sc Giuseppe Valerio [Diamante]

com Pasquale Vazzana [Rubino]

Sc Francesco Vellan [Faà di Bruno]

com Vincenzo Vendola [Faà di Bruno]

2c Pietro Venuti [Galvani]

sc Cesare Verardo [Giuliani]

com Gaetano Verde [Provana]

sgt Carlo Verri [Diamante]

sgt Pasquale Versace [iride]

sc Luciano Veschetti [Galvani]

stv Pietro Vicari [iride]

sc Pompilio Vigo [Diamante]

com Antonio Villa [Faà di Bruno]

com Giovanni Vinci [settembrini]

2c Pasquale Virtù [Galilei]

sgt Mario Zaccarà [Lafolé]

com Francesco Zagari [Nautilus]

com Dionisio Zampaglioni [Galvani]

com Teodoro Zandonella [Faà di Bruno]

com Roberto Zanotti [Galilei]

t.v. Sergio Zigrossi [Faà di Bruno]

com Alberto Zilli [Provana]

Edited by walter leotta

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE MACALLE'

 

macalle3ep0.jpg

 

15 giugno 1940

Mar Rosso

[1 caduto]

 

sc Carlo Acefalo

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE PROVANA

17 giugno 1940

Mare Mediterraneo

[43 caduti]

 

com Antonio Albanese /com Filippo Amedei /com Giuseppe Amerise /sc Giovanni Arena /com Franco Azzatelli /com Ciro Bali /c3 cl Arturo Bellati /cc Ugo Botti /com Giuseppe Bruno /sgt Giovanni Calabria /2c Antonio Caminiti /sc Giuseppe Cammuso /com Ulisse Cattaneo /2c Bruno Cerioni /2c Carlo Cesa /com Angelo Ciol /sgt Silvio Costabile /sc Orazio Cucca /com Bruno Cugini /c3 cl Alessandro Danese /com Gaetano De Martino /sc Gelmino Deambrogio /c3 cl Umberto Del Prete /sc Alberto Della Monica /com Francesco Di Costanzo /com Angelo Di Meglio /com Giuseppe Favaloro /com Domenico Fazio /com Salvatore Ferrara /stv Giovanni Ferrari /sc Luigi Giardiello /com Bruno Goso /tv Giovanni Granata /com Francesco Laudadio /2c Riccardo Leone /gm Mario Lepri /com Mario Limatola /gm Ferdinando Lo Sardo /sc Ivo Marchi /com Alberto Marinelli /com Giovanni Masneri /com Vincenzo Mauro /sc Croce Messina /stv Arnaldo Miele /sgt Procolo Mirabella /com Vincenzo Mucci /2c Sante Neroni /sc Leonardo Perini /2c Olimpio Piroli /c2 cl Giuseppe Piscedda /gm Costantino Prato /com Giuseppe Riciputo /com Armistizio Rosini /sc Vincenzo Santelia /stv Mario Sciacca /sc Guerrino Sebastianutti /2c Giovanni Severino /2c Pasquale Spanu /com Cesare Specos /com Vito Troisi /com Gaetano Verde /com Alberto Zilli

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE DIAMANTE

20 giugno 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[62 caduti]

 

sc Lorenzo Accattino /sc Francesco Barelli /stv Giuseppe Basiliotti /sc Francesco Briganti /sc Guerrino Cabianca /c2 cl Antonio Cacace /com Paolo Catena /com Francesco Coppola /com Giuseppe D'Antonio /com Nicola De Robertis /2c Amerigo Di Francesco /com Eugenio Ercoles /com Paride Fabbro /com Nedo Fagioli /2c Romolo Ferrari /com Gaetano Ferraro /com G, Battista Ingargiola /sc Elvezio Lironi /gm Edilio Manitto /com Ugo Marino /c3 cl Antonino Modica /2c Antonio Montanaro /com Dante Nicolai /sc Biagio Pacitto /tv Angelo Parla /sc Cosimo Petrillo /stv Azelio Pingue /com Romolo Rastrelli /c3 cl Enrico Rivelli /sc Claudio Ronchi /com Olinto Scarpa /sc Policarpo Schedan /sgt Giuseppe Sergola /sc Giuseppe Sicari /com Luigi Simonetti /sc Francesco Siracusa /com Silvano Spaziani /2c Ezio Toni /com Salvatore Trovato /stv Carlo Uccelli /sc Giuseppe Valerio /sgt Carlo Verri /sc Pompilio Vigo

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE TORRICELLI

23 giugno 1940

Mare Mediterreano

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE GALVANI

 

galvanife6.jpg

 

26 giugno 1940

Mar Rosso

[25 caduti]

 

com Giuseppe Andreoni /stv Rodolfo Bassetti /com Raniero Boldorini /sc Giacomo Bonodi /com Armando Caporuzza /2c Silvio Cois /sc Vincenzo De Rosa /sc Angelo Ferraris /com Pasquale Gaccari /sc Umberto Gavioli /gm Pietro Germignani /com Rosvaldo Giungato /com Gerardo Leva /com Antonino Martinico /come Edmondo Perra /c3 Emanuele Perrone /2c Giuseppe Regolo /com Achille Ricci /com Vincenzo Sardella /com Nunzio Sottile /c3 Ruggero Tedesco /tv Aldo Torzuoli /2c Pietro Venuti /sc Luciano Veschetti /com Dionisio Zampaglioni

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE LIUZZI

27 giugno 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[10 caduti]

 

cc Lorenzo Bezzi /sgt Ideo Cassatella /com Selio Degli Innocenti /gm Everardo Facibene /com Alberto Furlan /com Giuseppe Luppino /com Francesco Monopoli /com Luigi Nobili /com Bartolomeo Sabatini /com Rodolfo Scrobogna

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE RUBINO

29 giugno 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[40 caduti]

 

2c Carlo Bedoni /com Mario Bessone /com Luigi Buono /2c Antonio Calabro /sc Oscar Cecere /com Otello Cevasco /2c Italo De Zuono /c2 cl Gino Felicini /com Gianfranco Ferrari /com Francesco Filardi /sc Adriano Gandolfo /sc Pietro Gaspari /com Antonio Gennaro /com Costantino Ghidella /com Carmine Giornetta /stv Arturo Godano /com Giulio Guerrini /com Aldo Guidi /sc Giovanni Iamiglio /com Giovanni Illiano /com Stefano Lopresti /c1 cl Antonio Maccarone /2c Mario Malaguti /com Armando Malta /c1 cl Giuseppe Manzi /sc Luigi Matera /sc Igino Orlandi /com Salvatore Peccatisi /com Ezio Radici /com Gaetano Raiola /2c Bruno Ranghieri /com Ugo Rivetti /com Angelo Rotolo /com Cesare Salesse /sc Carlo Scaltrito /com Vincenzo Vittorio Sitra /com Bruno Soresina /tv Luigi Trebbi /com Ginesio Tripaldi /com Pasquale Vazzana

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE IRIDE

 

iridehy6.jpg

 

22 agosto 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[33 caduti]

 

tv Agostino Angeloni /2c Michele Antinoro /sc Leone Bagnariol /sc Roberto Battelli /com Ernesto Cambiaghi /com Giovanni Capella /sc Ugo Cislaghi /sc Sergio Conte /2c Vitantonio De Gregorio /sc Mario Delle Piane /c1 cl Luigi Devoto /com Ciro Esposito /sc Fernando Fantoni /com Geraldo Gaborin /com Michele Lazzaro /com Ettore Lorenzi /c3 cl Federico Maddoli /stv Diego Mistruzzi /com Pericle Pavesi /com Gennaro Prisco /c2 cl Giuseppe Putignano /com Attilio Qualia /2c Giuseppe Riggio /2c Ferruccio Riva /com Attilio Ronchetti /sc Alfio Scariglia /com Alfonso Sollecito /com Remo Spatola /com Ernesto Tesoriero /com Flavio Toracca /com Alessandro Troise /sgt Pasquale Versace /stv Pietro Vicari

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE GONDAR

 

gondarcolpitomz1.gif

 

30 settembre 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[1 caduto]

 

com Luigi Longobardi

 

 

 

REGIO SOMMERGIBILE BERILLO

2 ottobre 1940

Mar Mediterraneo

[2 caduti]

 

2c Alberto Maya /sgt Sebastiano Parodi

Edited by walter leotta

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Forum Statistics

    • Total Topics
      44,451
    • Total Posts
      513,875
×